UFC Fight Night 195 play-by-play and live results (4:30 p.m. ET)

0
18

[ad_1]

LAS VEGAS – MMA Junkie is on scene and reporting live from Saturday’s UFC Fight Night 195 event, and you can join us for live play-by-play and official results beginning at 4:30 p.m. ET (1:30 p.m. PT).

UFC Fight Night 195 takes place at the UFC Apex in Las Vegas. The card streams on ESPN+.

In the main event, Aspen Ladd (9-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC) moves up to featherweight two weeks after a weight-cutting issue at bantamweight to take on Norma Dumont (6-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC). Ladd is a -140 favorite at Tipico.

Follow along with our round-by-round updates and official results beginning at approximately 4 p.m. ET for the prelims on ESPN+ and 7 p.m. ET for the main card on ESPN+.

To discuss the show, be sure to check out our UFC Fight Night 195 discussion thread. You can also get behind-the-scenes coverage and other event notes from on-site reporters John Morgan on Twitter.

Enjoy the fights, everyone.

Ariane Carnelossi vs. Istela Nunes

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Ariane Carnelossi (13-2 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Istela Nunes (7-1 MMA, 0-0 UFC)
Division: Women’s strawweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Keith Peterson
Judging:

Danaa Batgerel vs. Brandon Davis

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Danaa Batgerel (9-2 MMA, 2-1 UFC), Brandon Davis (14-8 MMA, 2-5 UFC)
Division: Bantamweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Herb Dean
Judging:

Luana Carolina vs. Loopy Godinez

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Luana Carolina (7-2 MMA, 2-1 UFC), Loopy Godinez (6-1 MMA, 1-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Chris Tognoni
Judging:

Ramazan Emeev vs. Danny Roberts

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Ramazan Emeev (20-4 MMA, 5-1 UFC), Danny Roberts (17-5 MMA, 6-4 UFC)
Division: Welterweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Mark Smith
Judging:

Andrew Sanchez vs. Bruno Silva

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Andrew Sanchez (12-6 MMA, 5-4 UFC), Bruno Silva (20-6 MMA, 1-0 UFC)
Division: Middleweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Keith Peterson
Judging:

Ludovit Klein vs. Nate Landwehr

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Ludovit Klein (17-3 MMA, 1-1 UFC), Nate Landwehr (14-4 MMA, 1-2 UFC)
Division: Featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Herb Dean
Judging:

Manon Fiorot vs. Mayra Bueno Silva

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Manon Fiorot (7-1 MMA, 2-0 UFC), Mayra Bueno Silva (7-1-1 MMA, 2-1-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s flyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Chris Tognoni
Judging:

Erick Gonzalez vs. Jim Miller

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Erick Gonzalez (14-5 MMA, 0-0 UFC), Jim Miller (32-16 MMA, 21-15 UFC)
Division: Lightweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Mark Smith
Judging:

Andrei Arlovski vs. Carlos Felipe

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Andrei Arlovski (31-20 MMA, 20-14 UFC), Carlos Felipe (11-1 MMA, 3-1 UFC)
Division: Heavyweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Herb Dean
Judging:

Aspen Ladd vs. Norma Dumont

Round 1 –

Result:
Recap:
Photos:
Records: Aspen Ladd (9-1 MMA, 4-1 UFC), Norma Dumont (6-1 MMA, 2-1 UFC)
Division: Women’s featherweight
Broadcast: ESPN+
Referee: Keith Peterson
Judging:

1

1

[ad_2]

Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here